The X-Series tournament results

Chautauqua Lake, OHSaturday, September 24 & Sunday, September 25, 2016

Place Team Day 1 Day 2 # of Fish Big 2 Day Total Weight
1st Bickerton-Graf 19.33 10.88 10 30.21
2nd Billos-Coxs III 13.85 14.61 10 3.85 28.46
3rd Glavac 14.01 12.96 10 26.97
4th Dufala-Shockley 18.36 7.4 9 5.01 25.76
5th Randalph-Geer 12.34 12.72 10 25.06
6th Schmigal-Schmigal 10.51 14.24 9 4.22 24.75
7th Blackert-Sigmund 14.01 8.64 8 5.1 22.65
8th Addis-Cooper 12.65 9.97 10 22.62
9th Dustin-Lorenzo 10.99 11.27 10 22.26
10th Farmer-Twinkie 12.89 6.59 8 3.97 19.48
11th Knight-Magloski 7.52 11.69 9 19.21
12th Borling-Hyland 8.73 10.47 10 19.20
13th Johnson-Young 7.17 11.82 10 18.99
14th Cassidy-Snyder 11.67 6.99 8 18.66
15th Martin-Brandenstein 9.87 8.64 8 18.51
16th Biangone 15.05 3.45 6 5.65 18.50
17th Collins-Greer 11.61 5.86 8 17.47
18th Bennett – Barbetta 12.64 4.25 7 16.89
19th Monter-Wilcox 11.5 5.38 8 4.06 16.88
20th Vatalaro-Vatalaro 11.65 5.13 7 16.78 BB Day2
21st Rice-Clark 15.6 0 5 15.60
22nd Capestrain-Werren 11.75 3.82 7 4.05 15.57
23rd Hooper-Friley 11.63 3.55 6 4.46 15.18
24th Holly-Gram 7.3 6.43 7 13.73
25th Cordas-Derhammer 9.04 4.67 6 13.71
26th Havalotti-Schillinger 9.08 4.61 6 13.69
27th Brown-Caruso 4.91 8.01 5 3.6 12.92
28th Slates-Cox 10.27 2.26 6 12.53
29th White-Grimes 8.72 3.55 5 12.27
30th Prinkey-Discerni 8.85 3.07 6 11.92
31st Baker-Laird 2.58 9.18 6 11.76
32nd Sumansky-Kniess 10.69 0 5 10.69
33rd Martinez-Janshak 10.69 0 5 10.69
34th Washell-Horner 10.38 0 5 10.38
35th Spence-Spence 10.05 0 4 10.05
36th Miketa-Miketa 6.92 2.75 4 5.74 9.67 BB Day1
37th Gracie-Westrich 8.8 0 5 8.80
38th Sheridan-Terhart 8.36 0 4 8.36
39th Prvonozac-Prvonozac 8.12 0 4 8.12
40th Mc Cue-Osiecki 6.01 1.9 4 7.91
41st Linerode-Moore 7.81 0 4 7.81
42nd Verbosky-Orr 7.71 0 3 7.71
43rd Barlhalomeu-Cutrone 7.25 0 4 7.25
44th Etling 2.45 4.35 2 6.80
45th Stuyvesant-Reams 6.49 0 3 6.49
46th Morris-Ware 6.26 0 3 6.26
47th Uncapher-Kolat 3.92 2.28 3 6.20
48th Bradley 6.15 0 3 6.15
49th Lonchar-Jeney 1.22 4.62 5 5.84
50th Klein-Numore 5.83 0 2 5.83
51st Hughes-Rizzo 4.78 0 3 4.78
52nd Hill-Swartz 4.61 0 2 4.61
53rd Waikem-Rasedale 3.85 0 2 3.85
54th Blake-Moore 3.62 0 2 3.62
55th Ernst-Ernst 2.92 0 2 2.92
56th Kukral-Stitt 2.38 0 1 2.38
57th Windland-Windland 1.93 0 1 1.93
58th Walls-Walls 1.35 0 1 1.35
59th Stitt-Malarik 1.05 0 1 1.05
60th Grunden 0 0 0 0.00
61st Schlarb-Todd 0 0 0 0.00
62nd Wilson 0 0 0 0.00
63rd Ficociello-Ficociello 0 0 0 0.00
64th Stringer-Engel 0 0 0 0.00
65th Costello-Hein 0 0 0 0.00

West Branch, OH – May 15, 2016 – 6:30a-2:30p – 74 boat field

Place Team # of Fish Big Total Weight
1 Prinkey-Discerni 5 4.35 17.89 BB
2 Blake-Moore 5 9.32
3 Schneider-Savage 5 3.37 8.68
4 Pastor-Pastor 5 3.85 8.25 2nd BB
5 Bickerton-Graf 5 2.94 8.14
6 Collins-Gees 5 2.79 7.8
7 Randalph-Greer 5 7.75
8 Billos-Coxs III 5 7.62
9 Biangone-Julian 5 7.59
10 Glavac-Petz 5 6.11
11 Knight-Magloski 5 6.01
12 Lonchar-Lonchar 3 3.73 5.47
13 Fox 4 5.23
14 Gracie-Tucker 5 5.21
15 Bokar-Chance 3 5.05
16 Holly-Gram 5 5.05
17 Vatalaro-Vatalaro 4 4.64
18 Slates-Cox 5 4.61
19 Hughes-Rizzo 2 3.54 4.55
20 Dufala-Shockley 2 3.29 4.25
21 Bennett – Barbetta 3 4.17
22 Dustin-Lorenzo 2 4.07
23 Sheridan-Terhart 2 2.62 3.97
24 Hooper-Friley 4 3.95
25 Leboda-Wyckoff 4 3.89
26 Bayliche-Caruso 3 3.7
27 Casey-Brown 4 3.61
28 Washell-Horner 3 3.37
29 Sumansky-Kniess 1 3.02
30 White-Grimes 2 2.76
31 Baker-Laird 3 2.63
32 Klein-Numore 1 2.42
33 Farmer-Twinkie 2 2.39
34 Martin-Brandenstein 2 2.34
35 Rice-Clark 2 2.4
36 Mc Cue-Osiecki 2 2.29
37 Smigal-Smigal 2 2.25
38 Cordas-Derhammer 2 2.21
39 Kukral-Molnr 2 2.08
40 Hankins-Lecon 1 2
41 Linerode-Moore 1 1.97
42 Johnson-Young 2 1.96
43 Scott-Schillinger 1 1.13
44 Stitt-Malarik 1 0.9
45 Stuyvesant-Reams 1 0.95
46 Barlhalomeu-Cutrone 0 0
46 Addis-Cooper 0 0
46 Blackert-Sigmund 0 0
46 Wilson 0 0
46 Pierce-Prvonozac 0 0
46 Rose-Rose 0 0
46 Ernst-Ernst 0 0
46 Waikem-Rosedale 0 0
46 Miketa-Miketa 0 0
46 Schlarb-Todd 0 0
46 Ficociello-Ficociello 0 0
46 Windland-Windland 0 0
46 Etling-Santell 0 0
46 Ilg-Ilg 0 0
46 Martinez-Janashak 0 0
46 Capestrain-Werren 0 0
46 Monter-Wilcox 0 0
46 Claussen-Ross 0 0
46 Spence-Spence 0 0
46 Costello-Hein 0 0
46 Hill-Swartz 0 0
46 Verbosky-Orr 0 0
46 Colombo-Colombo 0 0
46 Morris-Ware 0 0
46 Cassidy-Snyder 0 0
46 Squire 0 0
46 Stringer-Engel 0 0
46 Walls-Walls 0 0

Portage Lakes, OH – April 17, 2016 – 7:00a-3:00p – 82 boat field

Place Team # of Fish Big Total Weight
1 Bennett – Barbetta 5 5.12 20.83
2 Randalph-Greer 5 6.54 19.94
3 Schneider-Savage 5 5.07 17.41
4 Knight-Magloski 5 4.55 17.41
5 Glavac-Petz 5 4.76 16.33
6 Marten-Brandenstein 5 13.95
7 Bayliche-Brown 5 4.73 13.53
8 Johnson-Young 5 4.85 13.04
9 Pastor-Pastor 5 4.99 11.19
10 Bartholomeu-Cultone 5 10.45
11 Hankins-Lecon 5 10.35
12 Addis-Cooper 4 10.14
13 Bokar-Chance 5 9.72
14 Blackert-Sigmund 4 9.12
15 Wilson 5 8.76
16 Bickerton-Graf 4 8.36
17 Amedeo-Kotch 3 8.34
18 Pierce-Prvonozac 5 7.56
19 Hughes-Rizzo 3 7.37
20 Jones-Seaver 4 6.56
21 Sumansky-Kniess 3 5.99
22 Bradley-Rose 2 5.84
23 Holly-Gram 2 5.5
24 Baker-Laird 2 5.49
25 Biangone-Julian 3 5.44
26 Borling-Hyland 4 5.35
27 Kukral-Molnr 4 5.3
28 White-Grines 2 5.18
29 Hooper-Friley 1 4.78 4.78
30 Prinkey-Discerni 1 4.71 4.71
31 Collins-Geer 3 4.55
32 Ernst-Ernst 1 4.51 4.51
33 Waikem-Rosedale 2 4.41
34 Miketa-Miketa 2 4.35
35 Blake-Moore 2 4.19
36 Rice-Clark 2 3.37
37 Snyder-Costic 2 3.34
38 Dufala-Shockley 1 3.76
39 Cordas-Derhammer 1 3.47
40 M’Cue-Osiecki 3 3.33
41 Schlarb-Todd 2 2.73
42 Havlaletti-Schillinger 1 2.71
43 Dustin-Lorenzo 1 2.69
44 Cusano-Orsulic 2 2.18
45 Ficociello-Ficociello 1 1.98
46 Uncapher-Kolat 1 1.94
47 Windland-Windland 1 1.79
48 Kircher-Kircher 1 1.75
49 Etling-Santell 1 1.44
50 Ilg-Ilg 1 1.41
51 Linerode-Moore 1 1.34
52 Lonchar-Jeney 1 1.29
53 Stitt-Malarik 1 0.9
54 Martinez-Janashak 1 0.85
55 Billos-Coxs III 0 0
56 Columbo-Columbo 0 0
57 Capestrain-Werren 0 0
58 Slates-Cox 0 0
59 Monter-Wilcox 0 0
60 Washell-Horner 0 0
61 Kwasniewski-Kwasniewski 0 0
62 Schubert-Wilson 0 0
63 Stuyvesant-Reams 0 0
64 Claussen-Ross 0 0
65 Spence-Spence 0 0
66 Ditty-? 0 0
67 Costello-Hein 0 0
68 Gron-Zart 0 0
69 Daves-Woodring 0 0
70 Hill-Swartz 0 0
71 Shmigal-Shmigal 0 0
72 Klien-Numore 0 0
73 Verbosky-Orr 0 0
74 Sheridan-Terhart 0 0
75 Smith-Colombo 0 0
76 Ware-Morris 0 0
77 Farmer-Twinkie 0 0
78 Casey-Brown 0 0
79 Cassidy-Snyder 0 0
80 Grunden-? 0 0
81 Allan-Smith 0 0
82 Extreme Team 0 0

 

Mosquito Lake, OH – June 5th, 2016 – 6:00a- 2:00p – 90 boat field

Place Team # of Fish Big Total Weight
1 Schneider-Savage 5 2.97 13.57
2 Baker-Laird 5 2.92 12.1
3 Billos-Coxs III 5 3.05 11.92 2nd BB
4 Randalph-Greer 5 3.04 11.88
5 Mansky-Graf 5 11.49
6 Borling-Hyland 5 11.49
7 Biangone-Julian 5 11.43
8 Addis-Cooper 5 11.34
9 Havalotti-Schillinger 5 2.42 11.31
10 Vatalaro-Vatalaro 5 11.15
11 Martin-Brandenstein 5 11.15
12 Mc Cue-Osiecki 5 11.09
13 Verbosky-Orr 5 11.09
14 Farmer-Twinkie 5 11.09
15 Prinkey-Discerni 5 2.97 11.05
16 Washell-Horner 5 11.02
17 Sheridan-Terhart 5 2.84 10.96
18 Pastor-Pastor 5 2.93 10.83
19 Kukral-Levin 5 10.81
20 Windland-Windland 5 3.01 10.78
21 Johnson-Young 5 10.78
22 Collins-Geer 5 2.96 10.77
23 Bancroft-Bancroft 5 10.77
24 Cassidy-Snyder 5 10.77
25 Leboda-Wyckoff 5 10.74
26 Cusano-Orsulic 5 10.69
27 Costic-Snyder 5 2.66 10.62
28 Ilg-Ilg 5 2.56 10.59
29 Reed-Todd 5 10.57
30 Blake-Moore 5 10.52
31 Martinez-Janshak 5 10.5
32 Waikem-Kirkland 5 2.88 10.49
33 Capestrain-Werren 5 2.94 10.47
34 Slates-Cox 5 10.45
35 Sumansky-Kniess 5 10.42
36 Knight-Magloski 5 10.41
37 Deeker-Moore 5 10.32
38 Hooper-Friley 5 10.27
39 White-Grimes 5 3.3 10.26 BB
40 Gracie-Tucker 5 3.02 10.22
41 Prvonozac-Prvonozac 5 10.2
42 Holly-Gram 5 10.06
43 Hankins-Lecon 5 10.05
44 Glavac-Petz 5 10.02
45 Bokar-Chance 5 9.91
46 Smigal-Yurko 5 9.88
47 Cordas-Derhammer 5 9.78
48 Stuyvesant-Reams 5 9.78
49 Spence-Spence 5 9.67
50 Wilson 5 9.45
51 Rice-Tharp 5 9.44
52 Dufala-Shockley 5 9.36
53 Hay-Cappon 5 9.34
54 Ficociello-Ficociello 5 9.25
55 Bennett – Snyder 5 9.24
56 Blackert-Sigmund 5 9.1
57 Hughes-Rizzo 5 9.02
58 Dustin-Lorenzo 5 9
59 Lonchar-Jeney 5 8.9
60 Linerode-Moore 4 2.7 8.1
61 Stitt-Malarik 5 7.82
73 Casey-Brown 4 7.26
74 Bradley-Rose 4 7.28
75 Morris-Ware 4 6.11
76 Ernst-Ernst 3 6.04
77 Stringer-Engel 3 5.87
78 Miketa-Miketa 3 5.86
79 Etling-Santell 4 5.73
80 Monter-Wilcox 3 4.67
81 Fox-Fox 1 2.67
82 Klein-Numore 0 0
83 Claussen-Farkas 0 0
84 Grunden- 0 0
85 Brown-Caruso 0 0
86 Walls-Walls 0 0
87 Uncapher-Kolat 0 0
88 Hill-Swartz 0 0
89 Barlhalomeu-Cutrone 0 0
90 Costello-Hein 0 0

Chautauqua Lake, NY, Sunday July 17th – 6:00a-2:00p – 73 boat field

Place Team # of Fish Big Total Weight
1 Johnson-Young 5 5.94 17.14 BB
2 Blake-Moore 5 4.98 16.88
3 Knight-Magloski 5 4.64 16.83
4 Bennett – Barbetta 5 5.07 14.94 2nd BB
5 Farmer-Twinkie 5 4.09 14.85
6 Prvonozac-Pierce 5 14.55
7 Schneider-Savage 5 5.04 14.32
8 Klein-Numore 5 4.08 12.97
9 Monter-Wilcox 5 4.99 12.56
10 Bickerton-Graf 5 12.43
11 Addis-Cooper 5 11.96
12 Washell-Horner 5 11.7
13 Dustin-Lorenzo 5 11.7
14 Bradley 5 11.65
15 Leboda-Wyckoff 5 11.64
16 Randalph-Greer 5 11.5
17 Waikem-Rasedale 5 4.26 11.5
18 Bokar-Chance 5 11.38
19 Cassidy-Snyder 5 11.34
20 Hughes-Rizzo 5 11.29
21 Lonchar-Jeney 5 10.9
22 Grunden-Grunden 5 10.85
23 Windland-Windland 3 5 10.68
24 Blackert-Sigmund 5 10.66
25 Martin-Brandenstein 5 10.54
26 Slates-Cox 5 10.32
27 Costic-Snyder 4 10.3
28 Havalotti-Schillinger 5 10.23
29 Sumansky-Kniess 5 9.8
30 Billos-Coxs III 5 9.79
31 Miketa-Miketa 5 9.7
32 Morris-Ware 4 9.48
33 Claussen-Farkas 5 9.45
34 Schlarb-Todd 5 9.45
35 Smigal-Ringler 5 9.36
36 Capestrain-Werren 5 9.34
37 Glavac-Uncapher 5 9.34
38 Prinkey-Discerni 5 9.32
39 Spirk-Steiner 5 9.05
40 Collins-Geer 5 8.6
41 Cordas-Derhammer 5 8.37
42 Hooper-Friley 5 8.02
43 Holly-Gram 3 7.89
44 Lecon-Wextrich 5 7.37
45 Stitt-Malarik 4 6.54
46 Pastor-Pastor 4 5.97
47 Stuyvesant-Reams 5 5.93
48 Etling-Santell 4 5.72
49 Baker-Laird 4 5.25
50 Rice-Clark 3 5.09
51 Linerode-Moore 3 4.54
52 Mc Cue-Osiecki 3 4.14
53 White-Grimes 2 2.9
54 Wilson 1 1.45
55 Borling-Hyland 0 0
56 Biangone-Julian 0 0
57 Verbosky-Orr 0 0
58 Sheridan-Terhart 0 0
59 Kukral-Molnr 0 0
60 Ilg-Ilg 0 0
61 Gracie 0 0
62 Spence-Spence 0 0
63 Dufala-Shockley 0 0
64 Ficociello-Ficociello 0 0
65 Casey-Brown 0 0
66 Ernst-Ernst 0 0
67 Stringer 0 0
68 Bayliche-Caruso 0 0
69 Walls-Walls 0 0
70 Hill-Swartz 0 0
71 Barlhalomeu-Cutrone 0 0
72 Jones-Deutasch 0 0
73 Moore-Decker 0 0

Mosquito Lake, OH – August 7th, 2016 – 6:30a- 2:30p – 63 boat field

Place Team # of Fish Big Total Weight
1 Glavac-Petz 5 4.85 18.03 BB
2 Knight-Magloski 5 3.55 13.64
3 Cassidy-Snyder 5 3.32 13.42
4 Monter-Wilcox 5 13.39
5 Randalph-Greer 5 13.23
6 Bickerton-Graf 5 12.95
7 Smigal-Cox 5 12.79
8 Hughes-Rizzo 5 12.73
9 Bennett – Barbetta 5 11.49
10 Dufala-Shockley 5 11.22
11 Morris-Ware 5 3.95 11.11
12 Barlhalomeu-Cutrone 5 11.01
13 Prinkey-Discerni 5 10.60
14 Slates-Cox 4 4.43 10.35 2nd BB
15 Hooper-Friley 5 10.35
16 Bayliche-Caruso 5 10.08
17 Blake-Moore 5 9.70
19 Schlarb-Todd 5 9.62
18 Spence-Spence 5 9.57
20 Verbosky-Orr 5 9.48
21 Farmer-Twinkie 5 9.21
22 Addis-Cooper 5 8.85
24 Billos-Coxs III 5 8.40
23 Pastor-Pastor 3 3.11 8.40
24 Dustin-Lorenzo 5 8.23
25 Rice-Clark 5 8.00
26 Mc Cue-Osiecki 3 7.55
27 Sumansky-Kniess 5 7.43
28 Sheridan-Terhart 4 6.79
29 Baker-Laird 3 6.71
30 Bancroft-Bancroft 3 4.93
31 Grunden-Grunden 2 2.93 4.46
32 Linerode-Moore 2 3.55
33 Wilson 3 3.52
34 Bradley-Rose 3 3.49
35 Lonchar-Jeney 2 2.39
36 Windland-Windland 1 1.70
37 Cordas-Derhammer 1 1.58
38 Lecon-Wextrich 1 1.19
39 Johnson-Young 0 0.00
39 Prvonozac-Pierce 0 0.00
39 Klein-Numore 0 0.00
39 Washell-Horner 0 0.00
39 Waikem-Rasedale 0 0.00
39 Blackert-Sigmund 0 0.00
39 Martin-Brandenstein 0 0.00
39 Miketa-Miketa 0 0.00
39 Capestrain-Werren 0 0.00
39 Collins-Geer 0 0.00
39 Holly-Gram 0 0.00
39 Stitt-Malarik 0 0.00
39 Stuyvesant-Reams 0 0.00
39 Etling-Santell 0 0.00
39 White-Grimes 0 0.00
39 Borling-Hyland 0 0.00
39 Biangone-Julian 0 0.00
39 Kukral-Molnr 0 0.00
39 Ilg-Ilg 0 0.00
39 Ficociello-Ficociello 0 0.00
39 Ernst-Ernst 0 0.00
39 Stringer-Friner 0 0.00
39 Walls-Walls 0 0.00
39 Hill-Swartz 0 0.00